The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Greenport, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BAY SHORE RD18,65217,73192110,558
CHAMPLIN PL3,8262,9608669,928
CR 488,2237,1271,09612,564
DAWN DR6,5344,9351,59918,331
GREEN HILL LN6,2525,33192110,558
INLET LN4,9923,9031,08912,484
KERWIN BLVD6,0905,5944965,686
MAPLE LN7,4346,8395956,821
MCCANN LN3,3933,0473463,967
MEADOW LN6,5585,57298611,303
MOORES LN5,4274,3121,11512,782
OSPREY NEST RD6,2485,26198611,303
ROUTE 259,6459,0975486,282
SNUG HARBOR RD5,8244,5761,24814,307
SOUND DR18,42117,2701,15113,195
SUNSET LN4,4943,7817128,162
TASKER LN3,5543,0275266,030
WASHINGTON AVE3,9463,5074385,021
WIGGINS LN5,2884,6146747,727

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southold Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share