The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes

SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BAY SHORE RD8,5356,3482,18825,083
CHAMPLIN PL3,1042,4186867,864
CR 4817,48014,6302,85132,684
DAWN DR6,5344,9351,59918,331
GREEN HILL LN5,1934,1891,00411,510
INLET LN6,7865,9198669,928
KERWIN BLVD6,0435,13490910,421
MAPLE LN8,4207,0391,38215,843
MCCANN LN5,3254,7046217,119
MEADOW LN5,9225,0638599,847
MOORES LN5,2044,0891,11512,782
OSPREY NEST RD4,1603,8133473,978
ROUTE 258,1716,9241,24614,284
SNUG HARBOR RD16,06512,7083,35738,484
SOUND DR4,4373,7446937,944
SUNSET LN6,6355,4501,18613,596
TASKER LN4,8533,7781,07512,324
WESTWOOD LN4,9814,3316507,452
WIGGINS LN5,2884,6146747,727

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southold Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share