The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Westhampton, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
A ARNOLD ST8334653684,219
APAUCUCK POINT RD4,5444,0225225,984
BISHOP AVE7,1366,6275085,824
BRUSHY NECK LN9,2766,9392,33726,791
C HONEYSUCKLE LN19,16216,9582,20425,263
CORWIN PL5,7675,3554114,712
DUNE RD25,00522,4442,56229,370
DUNE RD15,18511,5863,59941,259
FARM LN3,7773,2775005,732
HOLLOW LN6,2035,1491,05512,094
JAGGER LN4,1914,5113193,660
LAKESIDE LN7,0555,8561,19913,745
NORTH QUARTER RD4,9134,5353784,333
PATRICK ST2,6302,2323984,563
PRIVATE ROW1,5241081,41616,233
SANDPIPER CT10,0469,6434034,620
SHORE RD5,9164,4151,50017,196
SOUTH RD7,2835,4621,82120,876
SWEETGRASS RD6,4075,6687398,472
TANNERS NECK LN9,5498,9276227,131

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share