The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Westhampton, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ARNOLD ST8334653684,219
APAUCUCK POINT LN42,93538,2404,69553,823
BISHOP AVE6,1025,3187858,999
BRUSHY NECK LN4,3393,6656747,727
BUTTERCUP LN7,3086,0821,22614,055
CLOVER GRASS CT11,0838,5122,57129,474
DUNE RD9,2237,3661,85621,277
DUNE RD11,6839,5512,13224,441
EAST RIDGE CT7,2716,4678039,205
FIDDLER CRAB TRL9,2428,5047388,460
JAGGER LN25,95019,4626,48774,366
LAKESIDE LN10,0207,3962,62430,081
NORTH QUARTER RD4,1833,3508329,538
PATRICK ST #A1,9441,5633814,368
PRIVATE ROW1,6541,2404144,746
SANDPIPER CT19,89919,2446557,509
SHORE RD10,78110,0517308,369
SOUTH RD6,9596,1647959,114
SWEETGRASS RD6,6365,9736647,612
TANNERS NECK LN4,4683,8086597,555

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township
Share