The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Water Mill, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BAY LN20,52517,9882,53629,072
COBB HILL LN13,25012,1661,08412,427
COBB RD11,01610,4126046,924
DAVID WHITES LN8,9217,4031,51817,402
DEERFIELD RD3,2022,3668369,584
EDGE OF WOODS RD7,3935,5451,84821,189
FLYING POINT RD38,61132,9965,61564,370
HEAD OF THE POND RD5,9724,4791,49317,116
LITTLE NOYACK PATH12,21510,5521,66319,064
LOWER SEVEN POND RD7,0706,0251,04511,980
MECOX RD16,00912,6153,39438,909
MILL POND LN3,9862,9561,03111,819
NAROD BLVD7,3446,1261,21813,963
NOYACK PATH18,34817,6956537,486
OLD TRAIL RD4,9914,4475456,248
ROSE HILL RD14,51210,8833,62841,591
SEVEN PONDS TOW RD3,5442,62292110,558
SEVEN PONDS TOWD RD5,2224,4787448,529
TANAGER LN5,1414,7573844,402
WATER MILL TOWD RD13,50612,9355716,545

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township
Share