The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Water Mill, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BAY LN20,52517,9882,53629,072
COBB HILL LN12,80912,3065045,778
COBB RD14,35411,9172,43827,949
COOKS LN6,9506,2966547,497
DEERFIELD RD5,3354,0011,33415,293
EDGE OF WOODS RD6,9995,2171,78220,429
FAIRBANKS CT5,6114,65195910,994
HEAD OF THE PON RD7,2366,0471,18813,619
LITTLE NOYACK PATH15,03214,6064264,884
LOWER SEVEN POND RD7,0535,2901,76320,211
MECOX RD8,5126,6581,85521,265
MILLFARM LN9,0218,12989210,226
NAROD BLVD9,4597,6201,83921,082
NOYACK PATH7,0056,4355696,523
OLIVERS COVE LN25,92422,7303,19436,616
ROSE HILL RD14,76813,0871,68119,271
SEVEN PONDS TOW RD5,7994,3491,45016,623
SEVEN PONDS TOWD RD6,0104,5071,50217,219
TANAGER LN5,1414,7573844,402
WATER MILL TOWD RD4,1013,6154865,571

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share