The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Westhampton Dunes, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
COVE LN6,5435,9256187,085
DUNE RD9,5447,8951,65018,915
DUNE RD14,63711,8592,77831,847
DUNE RD8,2467,0751,17213,436
DUNE RD10,2009,0991,10112,622
DUNE RD15,32311,4923,83143,918
DUNE RD12,11210,1571,95522,412
DUNE RD15,93013,0352,89533,188
DUNE RD9,0198,3087108,139
DUNE RD11,0508,2872,76231,663
DUNE RD6,9555,5281,42716,359
DUNE RD12,06111,3776847,841
DUNE RD11,7149,5932,12124,315
DUNE RD14,66813,2401,42816,370
DUNE RD14,26511,2862,97934,151
DUNE RD10,0549,0481,00711,544
DUNE RD11,5248,6432,88133,027
DUNE RD16,20913,5522,65730,460
DUNE RD12,90511,0041,90121,793
DUNE RD #A14,12510,7793,34638,358

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share