The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Westhampton Dunes, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
COVE LN6,9586,2077518,609
DUNE RD15,35213,5061,84621,162
DUNE RD15,66011,7453,91544,881
DUNE RD10,8969,8881,00911,567
DUNE RD9,3998,6247758,885
DUNE RD11,4818,6102,87032,901
DUNE RD16,00712,0054,00245,878
DUNE RD15,52513,2062,31926,585
DUNE RD6,9555,5281,42716,359
DUNE RD12,06111,3776847,841
DUNE RD11,97110,5111,46016,737
DUNE RD8,2467,0751,17213,436
DUNE RD14,14311,2862,85732,752
DUNE RD13,81610,3983,41739,172
DUNE RD20,08915,0665,02257,572
DUNE RD14,26511,2862,97934,151
DUNE RD9,5447,8951,65018,915
DUNE RD11,1608,3702,79031,984
DUNE RD11,4329,9011,53117,550
DUNE RD #A10,1819,5935886,741

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township
Share