The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Westhampton Beach, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ADAM LN6,3354,9391,39515,992
BAYFIELD CT17,86615,2182,64930,368
BEACH RD5,0974,4286697,669
CROSS LN14,29711,0783,21936,901
DUNE RD24,78822,2232,56529,405
DUNE RD18,05613,5424,51451,748
DUNE RD18,14814,1384,01045,970
DUNE RD16,83112,6234,20848,240
DUNE RD25,72519,2946,43173,724
DUNE RD29,42924,7954,63353,112
E DIVISION ST12,87111,1711,70019,494
HAZELWOOD AVE4,6624,0955676,500
JESSUP LN15,20612,8292,37627,238
MAIN ST11,3598,5192,84032,557
ONECK LN9,6438,8917528,621
POINT RD7,7787,0856937,944
SEAFIELD POINT14,53712,0762,46028,201
STACY DR7,0406,3806607,566
STILLWATERS LN9,7258,6221,10212,633
WATERSEDGE CT12,36311,7745896,752

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township
Share