The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Westhampton Beach, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ADAM LN4,5984,0435566,374
BAYFIELD CT15,06714,3137538,632
BEACH RD2,7622,4363253,726
CROSS LN14,98213,2341,74820,035
DUNE RD10,2577,6932,56429,393
DUNE RD19,84415,5154,32949,627
DUNE RD18,17317,23993410,707
DUNE RD27,58421,2546,32972,555
DUNE RD9,0367,9071,13012,954
DUNE RD18,08113,5614,52051,817
EXCHANGE PL7,8095,8571,95222,377
HAZELWOOD AVE4,6624,0955676,500
JESSUP LN6,0664,8961,17013,413
MEADOW LN3,4183,0074114,712
ONECK LN17,95015,2402,71131,079
POINT RD7,2916,2061,08512,438
SEAFIELD POINT20,96318,9911,97322,618
STACY DR11,58010,4271,15413,229
STILLWATERS LN11,67710,4251,25314,364
WATERSEDGE CT11,23810,3898499,733

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share