The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Southampton, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ADAMS LN2,4991,9445556,362
BISHOPS LN10,93610,1178199,389
CAPTAINS NECK LN11,4338,5752,85832,764
CORRIGAN ST4,3713,6037688,804
ELM ST5,0744,7313433,932
FLYING POINT RD10,5169,6778399,618
GREAT PLAINS RD19,43817,1632,27526,080
HALSEY ST4,3383,2191,12012,840
HERRICK RD10,2518,2551,99722,893
HILL ST5,1263,8441,28114,685
LEE AVE4,4304,0663644,168
LINDEN LN11,7738,8302,94333,738
MEADOW LN32,50527,4635,03957,766
MURRAY PL23,35821,6901,66819,122
NARROW LN2,6011,8795045,778
OX PASTURE RD17,34416,37596911,108
PHEASANT CLOSE6,2655,8723934,505
PHEASANT CLOSE17,17815,5171,66119,042
S MAIN ST18,22316,4001,82220,887
WHITE ST3,9993,5404595,262

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township
Share