The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Southampton, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ADAMS LN2,4991,9445556,362
BISHOPS LN3,7042,9347708,827
CAMERON WAY15,39113,6261,76520,234
COOPER ST3,5772,8986797,784
ELM ST3,9463,4774695,377
FLYING POINT RD10,2939,34395010,891
GIN LN21,24515,9345,31160,885
HALSEY ST2,6092,2463644,173
HEADY CREEK LN14,82011,1153,70542,474
HILL ST4,8673,7761,09212,519
LEE AVE6,4294,7431,68719,340
LINDEN LN11,3998,5492,85032,672
MEADOW LN7,8636,6281,23514,158
MURRAY PL24,77723,7041,07412,312
NARROW LN2,6011,8795045,778
OX PASTURE RD15,41213,8311,58118,124
PHEASANT CLOSE12,71712,4013163,623
PHEASANT CLOSE15,21712,6752,54229,141
S MAIN ST18,22316,4001,82220,887
WHITE ST3,9993,5404595,262

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share