The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Shinnecock Hills, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ABERDEEN LN13,36010,3113,04934,953
ATTERBURY RD13,14410,3832,76231,663
BLACKWATCH CT12,4499,3373,11235,676
CEDAR DR7,1445,3581,78620,474
CHARLA DR7,1185,3591,75920,165
CLUB DR4,1853,3917939,091
FAR POND RD8,7017,4011,29914,892
HAMPTON RD4,9573,95899911,452
HIGHLAND RD7,3826,1561,22614,055
HILLTOP RD6,3405,3261,01411,624
INLET VIEW DR4,7923,5941,19813,734
LENAPE RD9,1328,4307028,048
LITTLE NECK RD9,2868,1941,09212,519
LONGVIEW RD10,4938,1402,35326,975
MIDDLE POND RD14,27711,4332,84532,615
NORTH RD8,6066,4142,19225,129
PARRISH POND CT W24,70518,4276,27871,970
PECONIC RD10,2037,3432,67830,700
RIDGE RD5,7924,2401,55217,792
ST ANDREWS CIR5,0344,2168189,377

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share