The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Shinnecock Hills, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ABERDEEN LN13,36010,3113,04934,953
ATTERBURY RD25,17522,7652,41027,628
BLACKWATCH CT12,4499,3373,11235,676
CEDAR DR6,5464,9101,63718,766
CHEVIOTS RD6,1365,5066307,222
CLUB DR1,7285691,15913,287
FAR POND RD11,1909,3051,88421,598
HAMPTON RD4,4913,8346567,520
HIGHLAND RD5,9935,5504435,078
HILLTOP RD9,4258,8825436,225
INLET VIEW DR4,2123,1461,06712,232
LANDSDOWNE LN13,12810,1972,93133,601
LITTLE NECK RD7,0655,9021,16313,332
LONGVIEW RD9,7708,0351,73619,901
MIDDLE POND RD21,72916,3885,34161,229
MONTAUK HWY7,8617,1257368,437
OSCEOLA LN4,9273,6951,23214,123
PECONIC RD6,7825,2561,52617,494
REBADAM LN5,7203,6732,04823,478
ST ANDREWS CIR5,3684,7975716,546

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Southampton Township Township
Share