The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Head of The Harbor, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BUCKINGHAM CT14,45113,7297218,265
BUCKINGHAM CT19,41918,50791210,455
CORDWOOD PAT13,14412,2828639,893
DEEPWELLS LN18,66415,5213,14336,031
FARM RD21,28219,1332,14924,636
HARBOR RD19,18917,5491,64018,801
HARBOR RD31,70130,8868139,320
HITHERBROOK RD13,19411,8181,37615,774
MEADOW GATE20,01114,6315,38161,687
MEADOW GATE DR25,04720,5244,52251,840
MEADOW GATE EAS24,53518,9985,53763,475
MEADOW GATE WES20,45218,0242,42927,846
PINOAK LN20,43718,5501,88721,632
SANEK RD25,94021,4934,44750,980
VALLEYWOOD CT17,46816,7427268,323
VALLEYWOOD CT W17,62816,63799111,361
WATERCREST CT20,02818,9091,11912,828
WATERCREST CT11,31010,9533574,093
WETHERILL LN20,98518,1322,85332,706
WETHERILL LN20,92518,9981,92722,091

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Smithtown Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share