The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Nesconset, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BLYDENBURGH AVE7,5836,3011,28214,697
BEAU JOL CT9,7068,71299411,395
BURGUNDY LA10,1329,7623704,242
CHARLEMAGNE DR11,57210,9476257,165
DELLMARIE LN9,9788,2651,71219,626
EKLUND BLVD6,1515,8483033,474
GALAHAD LN11,0009,6381,36215,614
HAYES ST14,99712,7672,23025,564
JAMOR CT9,2338,23699711,429
LAKE AVE S11,64411,0536127,016
LINCOLN AVE17,23714,7912,44628,041
MAIDEN LA12,29111,6146777,761
MERYL LA10,0739,2018729,997
NICHOLS RD5,4164,7986187,090
QUIST LN7,3996,52687310,010
SAGGESE LA10,75010,0317198,243
SMITHTOWN BLVD10,73210,0507128,162
STONE EDGE LA11,13310,5585756,592
TOWN LINE RD10,8719,2021,66919,133
WHITE CLIFF LA13,82812,6891,14013,069

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Smithtown Township
Share