The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Nesconset, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
-54 BLYDENBURGH AVE7,5836,3011,28214,697
BAUSS RD9,6958,81188410,134
BROWNS RD8,4796,7171,76220,199
CHARLEMAGNE DR11,73010,4421,28814,765
DELLMARIE LN10,3489,6606887,887
EKLUND BLV10,97510,2447318,380
GEMINI LN4,6894,1695215,973
HAYES ST15,90514,4191,48617,035
JEFFERSON ST9,3898,5658239,435
LANTERN LN7,0586,6953644,173
LOCKSLEY LA7,5716,1401,43216,416
MAPLE GLEN LN9,9109,1048069,240
MIDWOOD AVE9,4709,1223483,989
NICHOLS RD9,1048,6934114,712
REGENCY CT8,8327,2501,58118,124
SAGGESE LA10,97810,4315486,282
SOUTHERN BLVD6,3145,9243904,471
SUBURBAN LN10,8019,7621,03811,900
TREE TOP PAT13,22912,5107198,243
WHITE CLIFF LA14,76312,5052,25925,897

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Smithtown Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share