The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Kings Park, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
-17 PARK WOODS LN18,15917,7793804,356
AVE K8,0217,12189910,306
BOWMAN LN5,0624,5774855,560
BOXWOOD DR8,9877,8291,15713,264
CARRIAGE DR11,14210,6694735,422
COLUMBINE LN6,9856,03694910,879
DEXTER LA8,6898,2983914,482
ERNEST CT13,20011,3911,80920,738
GRIST MILL DR5,4395,0633774,322
HILDEN ST10,8369,7091,12812,931
JONQUILL LA5,9835,4035806,649
KNIGHT LN8,6697,8608109,286
LAWRENCE RD14,18312,9391,24314,250
MAYWOOD PL9,1408,2988439,664
OAK HILL LN12,50011,4481,05312,071
PRIMROSE LA7,1996,20899111,361
ROUNDTREE DR8,7117,9068059,228
SESAME ST8,8087,7461,06212,175
TERRI DR9,6398,8268139,320
WEST DR7,3965,8321,56417,930

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Smithtown Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share