The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Kings Park, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BALBOA DR5,9805,08889210,226
BOWMAN LN9,2218,5097138,174
BOXWOOD DR8,9078,2116977,990
CEDAR RD6,3565,6686887,887
COLUMBINE LN7,1396,24889110,214
DRAKE LA5,8465,3624845,549
FIFTH AVE6,4905,3621,12712,920
GRIST MILL DR5,4395,0633774,322
HILDEN ST10,8369,7091,12812,931
JOHNSON AVE5,6585,0815786,626
KNIGHT LA5,5205,0634585,250
LAWRENCE RD6,7575,80795010,891
MAYWOOD PL10,0299,1978329,538
OAK HILL LN13,06512,6524134,735
PARK WOODS LN18,15917,7793804,356
PHYLLIS CT5,7605,0916687,658
ROUNDTREE DR8,7117,9068059,228
SELMAR CT12,80811,6841,12412,885
TERRI DR10,8198,7182,10024,076
WEST DR7,3965,8321,56417,930

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Smithtown Township
Share