The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Calverton, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BAITING DR9,7908,83296111,017
EDWARDS AVE9,1478,5266217,119
GLENN RD9,9729,03993310,696
GOOSE LN10,5248,7891,73519,890
GREGORY WAY9,0827,8431,23814,192
JAKES LN5,6665,0146537,486
JAKES LN6,2945,8494435,078
JAKES LN5,3725,0363383,875
JAKES LN9,0288,6893393,886
LANDING LN9,8038,82497911,223
MAY DR10,1008,4311,66919,133
OAK DR8,1867,4577308,369
OAKLEIGH AVE8,8538,4374164,769
OLD STONE RD7,6546,8697848,988
PALANE N6,3575,6746827,818
RILEY AVE10,97310,3616127,016
SILVER BEECH LN18,60217,7658389,607
TIMBER DR5,9735,3386347,268
TWOMEY AVE8,6778,0875906,764
WILDWOOD DR6,6426,3193233,703

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Riverhead Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share