The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Calverton, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BAITING DR9,7908,83296111,017
EDWARDS AVE5,3253,9851,34115,373
GLENN RD9,9729,03993310,696
GOOSE LN10,5248,7891,73519,890
GREGORY WAY9,0827,8431,23814,192
HOLLOW CT6,7935,6591,13012,954
JAKES LN5,3725,0363383,875
JAKES LN6,2705,8314405,044
JAKES LN5,6665,0146537,486
LANDING LN9,8038,82497911,223
MAY DR10,1008,4311,66919,133
MIDDLE COUNTRY RD8,6337,5541,07912,370
OAKLEIGH AVE8,8538,4374164,769
OLD STONE RD7,6546,8697848,988
PALANE N6,3575,6746827,818
RILEY AVE10,97310,3616127,016
SILVER BEECH LN18,60217,7658389,607
SUNNY LINE DR5,9715,5424294,918
TWOMEY AVE8,6778,0875906,764
WILDWOOD DR6,6426,3193233,703

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Riverhead Township
Share