The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in West Islip, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
7TH ST8,8978,4214725,411
ALTMAR AVE20,92620,2057218,265
BAY 2ND ST9,3308,6886437,371
CERNY PL9,0997,6611,43916,497
DEFOREST AVE12,10811,7413684,219
EDGEWOOD RD6,6415,8058379,595
GLADSTONE AVE8,0297,6064244,861
HIGBIE LN10,4238,5051,92122,022
JACKSON AVE14,53613,64489210,224
JEFFERSON AVE11,41210,7946187,085
KIME AVE6,1235,4217028,048
MALTS AVE9,2448,7644795,491
MILLIGAN LN11,76111,4403213,680
N MONROE AVE10,48510,0514344,975
OAKWOOD AVE8,6117,5001,11112,736
PEASE LN5,3164,7185976,844
S COUNTRY CMN14,14911,0563,09435,469
SEQUAMS LN W18,99018,6743163,623
UDALIA RD8,6986,7961,90221,804
WAGSTAFF LN12,69211,1351,55817,861

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Islip

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share