The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in West Islip, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
7TH ST8,8978,4214725,411
ALTMAR AVE20,92620,2057218,265
BAY 2ND ST9,3308,6886437,371
CERNY PL9,0997,6611,43916,497
DEFOREST AVE12,10811,7413684,219
EDGEWOOD RD8,8098,0157949,102
GLADSTONE AVE8,9086,6372,27126,034
HIGBIE LN10,4238,5051,92122,022
JACKSON AVE11,66311,0086557,509
JEFFERSON AVE11,31610,9943213,680
KIME AVE10,72110,0646577,532
MALTS AVE10,4109,9294815,514
MILLIGAN LN9,9828,2071,77520,348
N MONROE AVE12,22711,8543734,276
OAKWOOD AVE9,7308,6911,03811,900
PAUMANAKE AVE16,08915,7043854,414
S CHICOT AVE9,0268,4375886,741
SEQUAMS LN W16,25815,8254334,964
UDALIA RD6,0545,6813714,253
WAGSTAFF LN12,69211,1351,55817,861

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Islip

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share