The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Brightwaters, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ACKERSON BLV11,85711,5283293,772
ACKERSON BLV10,82810,3195095,835
BAYWAY AVE7,0236,5984224,838
HIAWATHA DR6,3316,0143083,531
HOWELLS RD6,0455,7163313,795
IROQUOIS DR10,3429,1521,19113,653
LAKEVIEW AVE E7,7007,2344645,319
LOMBARDY BLV10,7419,5421,19813,734
MANATUCK BLV7,4976,4071,08712,461
MOHAWK DR10,3449,6077388,460
N WINDSOR AVE15,56311,7973,76643,173
N WINDSOR AVE8,6268,0545726,557
PETERS BLV12,93111,6781,25314,364
PINE DR8,5397,8207198,243
PLYMOUTH AVE12,26710,7371,53017,540
POTTER BLV10,1708,8471,32315,167
POTTER BLV11,59210,62596711,086
S BAY AVE7,2296,5426887,887
WINDSOR AVE7,8247,0737528,621
WOODLAND DR14,11712,6941,42316,313

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Islip Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share