The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Brightwaters, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ACKERSON BLV11,85711,5283293,772
ACKERSON BLV9,0848,2528329,538
BAYWAY AVE7,0236,5984224,838
HIAWATHA DR6,4145,3791,03511,865
HOWELLS RD9,2997,7911,50817,288
IROQUOIS DR10,3429,1521,19113,653
LAKEVIEW AVE E7,7007,2344645,319
LOMBARDY BLV10,7419,5421,19813,734
MANATUCK BLV6,7335,5601,17113,424
MOHAWK DR8,8538,3654895,606
N WINDSOR AVE11,77010,2971,47316,886
N WINDSOR AVE8,6268,0545726,557
PETERS BLV8,8298,1107198,243
PINE DR10,3959,2761,11912,828
PLYMOUTH AVE12,26710,7371,53017,540
POTTER BLV11,16810,3408289,492
POTTER BLV10,1708,8471,32315,167
S BAY AVE7,2296,5426887,887
WINDSOR AVE7,8247,0737528,621
WOODLAND DR14,11712,6941,42316,313

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Islip Township
Share