The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Islip Terrace, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
10TH ST9,8209,4843363,852
A MANHATTAN BLV9,3968,8805165,915
ANDREW AVE9,7149,3723423,921
AUDWIN DR7,8737,3794945,663
BABYLON ST11,0939,4341,65919,019
BELMORE AVE9,8269,2725546,351
CEDARHURST ST8,2507,7624875,583
CORONADO ST12,86111,3011,56017,884
ELMWOOD ST8,5548,0954595,262
IRISH LN11,46610,2701,19613,711
IRISH LN9,0427,5711,47116,863
LINCOLN AVE9,4528,6438109,286
LOWELL AVE11,5008,7812,71931,170
MERRICK ST8,6596,8551,80320,669
OCEANSIDE ST11,95611,07887710,054
OTIS RD9,4848,9215636,454
ROCKAWAY ST5,0814,7113704,242
ROOSEVELT ST7,7217,0526697,669
SATELLITE DR6,6085,9106988,002
SEA CLIFF ST10,1939,4277668,781

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Islip

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share