The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Islip Terrace, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
10TH ST9,8209,4843363,852
ANDREW AVE9,1017,4326697,669
AUDWIN DR7,8737,3794945,663
BABYLON ST7,9207,3206006,878
BELMORE AVE10,7329,7081,02411,739
CEDARHURST ST8,7238,3413824,379
CORONADO ST12,86111,3011,56017,884
ELMWOOD ST8,5548,0954595,262
IRISH LN11,46610,2701,19613,711
IRISH LN9,0427,5711,47116,863
LINCOLN AVE9,4528,6438109,286
LOWELL AVE11,5008,7812,71931,170
MANHATTAN BLVD9,3968,8805165,915
MERRICK ST8,6596,8551,80320,669
OCEANSIDE ST10,7839,5301,25214,353
OTIS RD13,21912,7414785,480
ROCKAWAY ST12,31611,33498211,258
ROOSEVELT ST7,7217,0526697,669
SATELLITE DR10,4259,52989510,260
SEA CLIFF ST9,7318,2161,51517,368

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Islip

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share