The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Great River, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
CHURCH RD14,04812,5371,51217,333
CHURCH RD16,89514,5732,32326,631
CHURCH RD20,44518,7631,68319,294
CHURCH RD21,48719,2852,20525,278
CHURCH RD13,36712,7765916,775
CHURCH RD15,71614,83887810,065
GREAT RIVER RD14,44813,6557939,091
GREAT RIVER RD14,21012,1592,05123,512
GREAT RIVER RD19,29018,40988110,100
GREAT RIVER RD14,32312,2712,05223,524
NEW ST12,44611,54490210,340
PINETREE LN9,5698,0341,53417,586
REDWOOD DR13,25612,1681,08912,484
REDWOOD DR18,60717,7568519,756
RIVIERA CT13,10411,7751,33015,247
WIDGEON CT17,93417,5603744,287
WOODHOLLOW RD12,98212,2317528,621
WOODHOLLOW RD16,96915,7411,22714,066
WOODHOLLOW RD8,6018,1134905,617

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Islip

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share