The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Northport, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BEACH AVE7,5146,9505646,466
BURT AVE6,0765,19887910,077
CHURCH ST5,7835,0037818,953
FAIRWIND CT7,3116,8231,08712,461
FRANKLIN ST5,9445,6193253,726
GROVE PL5,6235,3023213,680
JAY CT8,0147,02299311,384
JOHNSTON AVE4,4113,7256867,864
JUNE AVE6,7865,6941,09212,517
LISA DR5,3364,7775596,408
MAPLE AVE6,5316,1833473,978
MC KINNEY AVE9,0018,5914104,700
MONROE ST5,5394,4311,10812,702
NORTH RD5,1794,7504294,918
NORWOOD AVE5,9755,4335426,213
SCUDDER AVE6,0845,5874965,686
SOPER AVE5,0034,4175866,718
TERRY RD11,62610,8947328,392
WATERSIDE AVE5,7205,3104104,700
WHISPERING FIEL DR11,99910,6231,37615,774

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Huntington Township
Share