The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Northport, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BEACH AVE7,5146,9505646,466
BURT AVE6,0765,19887910,077
CHURCH ST6,1285,22989910,306
E MAIN ST5,5834,9116727,704
FRANKLIN ST5,9445,6193253,726
HIGHLAND AVE10,7858,6802,10524,131
JAY CT10,3589,1921,16513,355
JUNE AVE8,4687,7047648,758
LAUREL ST7,4816,9854965,686
LISA DR5,3364,7775596,408
MAR KAN DR9,6508,8827688,804
MILLAND DR8,4287,7736547,497
MONROE ST7,1456,3208269,469
NORTH RD5,1794,7504294,918
NORWOOD AVE5,7944,90089310,237
SCUDDER AVE6,0845,5874965,686
SOPER AVE5,0034,4175866,718
TERRY RD11,62610,8947328,392
WATERSIDE AVE6,4955,6698269,469
WHISPERING FIEL DR13,04011,0551,98522,756

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Huntington Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share