The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Asharoken, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ASHAROKEN AVE29,65322,0567,59787,091
ASHAROKEN AVE26,89421,0855,80866,582
ASHAROKEN AVE18,27118,1861,70819,584
ASHAROKEN AVE9,3834,7774,60652,803
ASHAROKEN AVE18,54913,7544,79554,969
ASHAROKEN AVE18,71515,7412,97434,094
ASHAROKEN AVE18,51617,2691,24714,295
COVE RD12,30711,5307778,907
COVE RD9,2938,6526417,348
COVE RD5,8175,1926257,165
COVE RD25,31924,34097911,223
COVE RD13,03411,6761,35815,568
COVE RD10,80810,0857238,288

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Huntington Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share