The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Greenlawn, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ASPEN AVE10,1829,1191,06212,175
BREEN PL8,4447,6857598,701
BURNS CT6,0555,7163393,886
CARROL CT15,67414,9357398,472
CLAY PITTS RD14,03211,5252,50628,728
CUBA HILL RD10,2769,7735035,766
CUBA HILL RD6,0905,7433483,989
DARROW LN13,81512,3781,43716,474
DRESSLER RD6,2985,5477518,609
FRAZER DR12,69912,2254755,445
GOLDSMITH AVE10,0748,7111,36315,625
GRIGGS DR10,7448,5722,17124,888
HENDRIE LN14,77113,7431,02811,785
KIRKLAND DR10,95510,4285276,041
LAKE RD10,3248,6671,65819,007
NAPLES LN6,9605,8491,11212,748
PINTA CT7,3546,9274274,895
PULASKI RD15,64113,6052,03523,329
SHIRE CT6,6715,4301,24114,227
STONE DR12,23111,6445876,729

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Huntington

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share