The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Greenlawn, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
A CUBA HILL RD10,2769,7735035,766
ASTER ST16,69015,6011,09012,496
BREEN PL8,4447,6857598,701
BURNS CT6,9305,6261,30414,949
CARROL PL9,5598,57898111,246
CLAY PITTS RD9,5377,6411,89621,736
D MANOR RD N14,60212,8111,79120,532
DARROW LN14,56913,9316387,314
DRESSLER RD6,2105,5316787,773
FRAZER DR12,56611,3091,25714,410
GOLDSMITH AVE6,3525,7486036,913
GRIGGS DR6,9026,3635396,179
HOFSTRA DR6,4695,9205496,294
KIRKLAND DR8,8618,3525095,835
LAWRENCE ST10,0488,7711,27714,639
NAPLES LN9,7459,0117348,414
PINTA CT7,1704,9402,23025,564
PULASKI RD6,5375,9745626,443
SHIRE CT5,9225,1847388,460
STONE DR6,7675,9428419,643

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Huntington

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share