The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Cold Spring Harbor, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ELM PL15,52214,7168069,240
FAIRWAY PL19,24416,3702,87432,947
FOX HUNT LN30,29426,2454,04946,417
HAWXHURST RD18,54317,0101,53417,586
HAWXHURST RD18,70317,82487910,077
LAWRENCE HILL RD38,78438,1816036,913
PINE DR24,68822,5072,18024,991
PINE DR17,03515,8691,16613,367
SNAKE HILL RD18,87214,6414,23048,492
THE COMMONS23,80421,6442,15924,751
THE COMMONS22,60421,64496011,005
THE COMMONS25,29723,9551,34215,385
THE COMMONS26,49023,9552,53429,049
THE COMMONS22,60421,4051,20013,757
W MAIN ST20,78119,4691,31215,041

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Huntington

Reduce Your Cold Spring Harbor Property Taxes

Share