The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Springs, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
11TH ST4,4843,9715125,870
BARNES HOLE RD4,9734,2667068,093
BULL PASTURE LN5,1903,9721,21713,952
CLINTON ST7,4476,4161,03011,808
FIREPLACE RD16,91015,5781,33215,270
GANN RD10,7148,0362,67830,700
HARBOR BLVD3,6233,2943303,783
HAWTHORNE ST6,6175,0311,58618,176
INGALLS RD4,7353,9038329,538
LAFAYETTE ST6,2965,9823143,600
LOTUS AVE4,6394,2044354,987
MONTAUK BLVD6,1465,22292510,604
OCEAN VIEW AVE3,3912,7576347,268
POPLAR ST6,9205,1901,73019,833
RUNNYMEDE DR9,1288,6874415,056
SEA BRIGHT AVE5,8494,6051,24314,250
SUNBURST LN13,1749,8813,29437,762
TALMAGE FARM LN11,2059,3541,85121,220
UNDERWOOD DR4,0893,7083804,356
WINDING WAY6,3065,8774294,918

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in East Hampton Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share