The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Springs, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
11TH ST3,3942,9384575,239
BARNES HOLE RD4,9734,2667068,093
BULL PASTURE LN5,1903,9721,21713,952
CLINTON ST8,1996,1492,05023,501
FIREPLACE RD5,0603,7961,26414,490
FORT POND BLVD7,8006,92088010,088
GUERNSEY LN5,1493,8891,26014,444
HAWTHORNE AVE8,3776,7381,63918,789
HOWARD ST5,1034,20489810,295
LAFAYETTE PL7,1866,5885956,821
LOTUS AVE5,2664,8074595,262
MONTAUK BLVD7,4755,5531,92222,034
OCEAN VIEW AVE8,2636,1982,06523,673
POPLAR ST6,9205,1901,73019,833
RUNNYMEDE DR7,6107,0855266,030
SEA BRIGHT AVE7,5086,3781,13012,954
SUNBURST LN5,3164,31999711,426
TALMAGE FARM LN7,7495,8181,93122,131
UNDERWOOD DR7,1675,7251,44216,531
WINDING WAY3,3133,0013133,588

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in East Hampton Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share