The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Montauk, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ADAMS DR6,8336,0008339,549
BIRCH DR4,6014,1644375,012
DAVIS DR8,4226,4571,96422,515
E LAKE DR5,2844,39788610,157
FAIRMONT AVE5,7615,3414204,815
FARRINGTON PL9,8499,0927588,690
FLAMINGO CT4,3583,8455135,878
GATES AVE6,4885,4101,07812,358
GREENWICH ST3,3982,6867128,162
HOMEWARD LN1,55114,2151,33615,316
KIRK AVE3,1202,5186026,901
MONROE DR8,4216,8621,56017,884
N FLEMING CT5,0604,3287328,388
PROSPECT HILL LN19,43918,3521,08912,480
S ENDICOTT PL5,6275,0885396,179
S FAIRVIEW AVE7,5256,2581,26714,525
S FRANKLIN ST5,9875,4105776,615
S GREENWICH ST5,6094,8247858,999
SOUNDVIEW DR22,45019,6132,83732,523
THE RIDGE7,7396,1871,55217,792

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in East Hampton Township
Share