The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Montauk, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ADAMS DR8,2646,6461,61818,549
BIG REED PATH8,7718,0806917,922
DAVIS DR16,82015,2831,53817,631
E LAKE DR5,2844,39788610,157
FAIRMONT AVE9,3347,0771,25714,410
FARRAGUT RD7,0045,9351,06912,255
FLAMINGO AVE5,3794,1451,23514,158
GATES AVE4,4783,9075726,557
GRAVESEND AVE5,5074,9265816,661
HOMEWARD LN6,9746,2876877,875
KIRK AVE3,1202,5186026,901
MONROE DR5,4764,9435336,110
N FLEMING CT5,5954,8907058,082
PROSPECT HILL LN12,87412,0618139,320
S ENDICOTT PL5,6275,0885396,179
S FAIRVIEW AVE3,5903,0195716,546
S FRANKLIN ST8,1046,0622,04323,421
S GREENWICH ST6,8545,3951,45916,726
SOUNDVIEW DR5,7124,5951,11812,812
THE RIDGE7,9207,4964244,861

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in East Hampton Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share