The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Yaphank, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BELLPORT AVE10,9769,2071,76920,280
CALLOWAY LN7,5357,0085276,041
CENTER GARDEN BLV8,1357,7823534,047
GARDEN LN4,8883,73892510,604
GERARD RD8,5747,7857889,034
HARNESS CT8,4607,8286327,245
LANDSBERGER ST4,1613,6843654,184
MILLDOWN DR5,3764,8035736,569
MILLDOWN DR9,0708,0641,00711,544
MUELLERS LN14,47611,9862,48928,534
OAK ST7,7636,1821,58118,129
PATCHOGUE-YAPHA RD6,1095,8063033,474
RAIMOND ST8,0246,6371,38715,900
RAIMOND ST9,7527,4312,32126,608
RAIMOND ST7,1355,6431,49217,104
RUSTIC RD5,5904,7728199,389
SHANNON BLV8,4727,59387910,077
SOMMERSET DR10,0809,4466347,268
VALERIE CT5,1763,3961,78020,406
YAPHANK MIDDLE RD7,2946,8354595,262

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


The data above represents a random sampling of TRS customers in this area.

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share