The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Yaphank, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BELLPORT AVE10,9769,2071,76920,280
CALLOWAY LN7,9417,3216217,119
CENTER GARDEN BLV8,1357,7823534,047
GARDEN LN5,6784,79288610,157
GERARD RD9,9007,7152,18425,037
KARA CT10,4019,0341,36815,683
LANDSBERGER ST4,1613,6843654,184
MILLDOWN DR7,6546,71593910,765
MILLDOWN DR5,3764,8035736,569
MUELLERS LN10,1129,13198111,246
PARK AVE9,3077,7071,59918,331
PATCHOGUE-YAPHA RD4,2253,8603654,184
RAIMOND ST7,2265,8491,37715,786
RAIMOND ST7,1355,6431,49217,104
RAIMOND ST4,7814,0187628,735
RUSTIC RD6,6745,1991,47616,921
SHANNON BLV5,9325,00193110,673
STERLING PAT8,2137,0991,11512,782
VALERIE CT9,0678,5914775,468
YAPHANK MIDDLE RD7,2946,8354595,262

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


The data above represents a random sampling of TRS customers in this area.

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share