The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Shoreham, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ARBOR RD14,31111,3772,93533,646
ASHLEY LN15,98913,9032,08523,902
ASHLEY LN10,7568,0062,75031,526
ASHLEY LN4,1983,8483504,012
ASHLEY LN6,9045,3111,59218,250
BARNHART PL14,20412,8131,39115,946
BRIARCLIFF RD9,5458,8107358,426
BRIARCLIFF RD5,9224,5621,36015,591
CIRCLE DR11,75911,4443153,611
DICKERSON DR8,0836,0931,99022,813
DICKERSON DR9,2356,7702,46428,247
GRIDLEY RD12,67510,9541,72119,729
PROSPECT ST13,68812,3551,33215,270
TAGLIABUE RD21,14518,5562,58929,680
THOMPSON ST24,45322,0082,44528,029
TOWER HILL RD12,20611,4717348,414
WARDENCLIFF RD10,5259,9335926,787
WILLOW CT7,7947,0407548,644
WILLOW CT4,7504,0137368,437
WOODVILLE LANDI RD8,5307,0221,50917,299

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township
Share