The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Shoreham, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ARBOR RD14,31111,3772,93533,646
ASHLEY LN15,49612,1153,38138,759
ASHLEY LN9,6248,63598911,338
ASHLEY LN6,9045,3111,59218,250
ASHLEY LN11,7498,6323,11735,733
BARNHART PL14,20412,8131,39115,946
BRIARCLIFF RD5,6585,0016587,543
BRIARCLIFF RD5,8184,9718479,710
CIRCLE DR11,75911,4443153,611
CIRCLE DR9,7377,1432,59529,749
DICKERSON DR12,94112,2596817,807
FITZGERALD RD10,95810,5364224,838
HILLCREST DR20,28818,5731,71419,649
TAGLIABUE RD9,0388,5784605,273
TOWER HILL RD12,20611,4717348,414
UPHAM DOWN8,7326,3682,36327,089
WARDENCLIFF RD4,5664,0944715,399
WILLOW CT7,7947,0407548,644
WILLOW CT9,8057,5992,20625,289
WOODVILLE LANDI RD11,1819,9131,26814,536

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share