The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Village of Old Field, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BLUEBERRY RIDGE RD18,74117,83091110,444
BRAMBLETYE LN28,75825,0033,75543,047
CRANE NECK RD27,16724,7802,38627,353
CRANE NECK RD25,33124,7445876,729
CRANE NECK RD19,14116,8222,31926,585
CRANE NECK RD25,43722,0243,41339,126
DODGE LN23,86222,2161,64618,870
EAST GATE LN21,28618,6972,58929,680
EAST GATE LN25,49723,1882,30826,459
EVANS LN29,67624,0265,65064,771
MEADOW SEA LN26,53023,8892,64130,276
MT GREY RD28,56323,3435,22159,853
MT GREY RD22,07620,7551,32115,144
OLD FIELD RD35,32834,2651,06312,186
OLD FIELD RD25,73523,9371,79820,612
SHORE DR20,14819,3577919,068
TRILLIUM WAY34,48529,0765,40962,008
TRILLIUM WAY30,87327,3333,53940,571
W GATE LN22,71521,78892710,627
W. MEADOW RD16,96814,6802,28826,229

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven
Share