The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Shoreham, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
AKRON PL6,5507,8131,26314,479
BRADLEY DR9,5837,0282,55529,290
COBBLESTONE DR13,38812,0891,29914,892
FORDHAM RD10,7919,6891,10212,633
HIGHLAND DOWN11,49411,0114835,537
JAMES ST8,5297,4941,03611,877
JOHN ST7,8947,0248719,985
KRISTINA WAY11,89911,3285706,534
MARY PITKIN PAT17,02613,0014,02546,142
NORMAN DR9,9538,7681,18513,585
NORTH COUNTRY RD9,0898,14494510,833
OAK RUN9,3818,49089110,214
RANDALL RD5,4714,8456267,176
REYNOLDS RD2,8122,3594535,193
ROYAL WAY6,1345,8093253,726
SCHOOL CT4,7224,0806427,360
SOUTHGATE13,18812,1751,01311,613
SUFFOLK DOWN8,9788,6593193,657
VALENTINE RD10,7569,77797911,223
WALNUT DR9,2278,1181,10912,713

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share