The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Shoreham, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
AKRON PL6,8165,1641,65218,938
BRADLEY DR7,8366,4851,35115,488
COBBLESTONE DR1,2279,7052,52228,912
FARM RD8,7177,8608579,825
HIGHLAND DOWN12,13811,71896611,074
HOWARD ST10,8869,5391,34815,453
JOHN ST3,6963,3903053,496
KRISTINA WAY11,89911,3285706,534
MARY PITKIN PAT10,2398,7621,47716,932
NORMAN DR8,9658,6093564,081
NORTH COUNTRY RD12,26911,2301,03911,911
OAK RUN9,3818,49089110,214
RANDALL RD8,7158,3193964,540
RIDGEFIELD DR15,49713,6201,87721,518
ROYAL WAY5,6064,4011,20513,814
SOUND VIEW DR13,94213,2666777,761
SOUTHGATE13,18812,1751,01311,613
SUFFOLK DOWN9,3818,1661,21513,929
VALENTINE RD15,60514,2481,35815,568
VIZCAYA CT17,48915,1512,33926,814

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes
 

Share