The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Port Jefferson Station, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ARNOLD CT6,8755,2321,64418,847
BARBARA AVE7,3096,5357758,885
BROADWAY AVE6,6875,5041,18313,561
CANAL RD8,3877,1131,27414,605
CLEMATIS ST10,1929,5776147,039
DAVIS AVE4,6884,3693193,657
FOREST AVE7,2686,7794885,594
GROVE ST2,7982,2255736,569
HOWARD ST9,9628,9301,03211,831
JAYNE BLV6,7395,6991,04011,922
JEFFERSON BLV8,9618,2467158,194
JOLINE RD9,4158,4081,00711,544
JOLINE RD9,8078,5551,25214,353
KATHERINE ST8,1747,26890710,398
LENOX ST8,5868,1214645,319
MONTROSE DR8,6537,9706837,830
NORWOOD AVE5,5945,2673263,737
PACIFIC ST7,9536,6541,30014,903
SCENIC VIEW CT12,31111,7685436,225
STERLING ST6,7695,9248459,687

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share