The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Port Jefferson Station, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ASHLEY CT4,3073,42688110,100
BERGEN ST4,1113,7613504,012
CANAL RD8,3877,1131,27414,605
CENTRAL AVE9,0917,8231,26714,525
COMERFORD ST8,9868,3206667,635
FARNHAM PL7,2756,4128639,893
GREENE AVE8,0177,4595586,397
HOWARD ST7,9877,2377508,598
HURON ST18,66616,0972,56929,451
ITHACA AVE9,9388,4591,47916,955
JEFFERSON AVE12,09611,3657318,380
JOLINE RD9,8078,5551,25214,353
JOSEPH RD8,8728,0498239,435
KENNEDY RD6,7075,3851,32215,155
LENOX ST8,5868,1214645,319
MONTROSE DR7,9707,1268449,676
NORWOOD AVE9,0918,4416507,452
PREMIER CT12,98912,6653253,726
SCENIC VIEW CT12,31111,7685436,225
THAMES ST7,6536,75490010,317

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township
Share