The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Miller Place, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
CARLISLE RD5,2304,8234074,666
DANIEL CT13,55413,0055496,294
ENCHANTED WOODS CT20,77615,7695,00757,400
GRIFFEN CT22,16921,1661,00311,498
HARRISON AVE8,7338,1036307,222
HENEARLY DR9,6988,3511,34715,442
HONEY LN8,4005,7932,60729,886
LEVON LN13,55112,67587610,042
MARBETH CIR12,78511,4221,36315,625
MILLER PLACE RD5,7354,3841,35115,488
NORTH COUNTRY RD9,4148,48792610,616
PARDAM KNOLL RD5,2064,27992810,638
PARTRIDGE CT16,50714,2852,22225,473
RADIO AVE15,16711,1973,97045,510
RUSTIC RD9,9858,2651,72019,718
SAILORS CT18,99318,1278679,939
SEACLIFF LN22,00620,4101,59518,285
SWEETGUM LN20,95119,9221,02911,796
THUNDER RD15,51813,7761,74219,970
WEDGEWOOD LN5,8425,3574855,560

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share