The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Miller Place, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
(15) SAILORS CT18,99318,1278679,939
CARLISLE RD11,9899,6512,33826,803
DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN16,15512,3663,79043,448
ENGEL CT17,48715,9241,56217,907
GRIFFEN CT20,16716,9853,18336,490
HARRISON AVE11,14710,3687798,930
HENEARLY DR7,5637,0954685,365
HUNTER AVE4,9104,3135976,844
LOCUST CT9,2897,8171,41216,187
MARBETH CIR11,3468,4802,86732,867
MILLER PLACE RD18,47417,7237518,609
NORTH COUNTRY RD6,7435,9008439,664
PARDAM KNOLL RD5,7035,3373664,196
PARTRIDGE CT16,50714,2852,22225,473
RADIO AVE6,7485,4591,28914,777
RUSTIC RD9,3417,7651,57618,067
SEACLIFF LN12,16511,7494174,780
SWEETGUM LN19,53014,5024,72854,201
THUNDER RD15,51813,7761,74219,970
WEDGEWOOD LN5,7345,1076277,188

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share