The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Middle Island, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ABBEY DR6,8216,0257979,137
AVON LN8,1227,21990310,352
BEACH PLUM LN10,61810,4711,43716,473
BIRCHWOOD PARK DR6,3055,2241,08012,381
CEDAR BRANCH ST8,9608,0958659,916
CREEKSIDE DR7,1856,5016837,834
ELKIN DR6,6206,2793413,909
FLICKER DR5,9214,9081,01311,613
HERDMAN CT9,7809,2545266,030
JULIA CIR4,9304,1917408,483
KATE CIR7,9737,01096311,040
LAKE TER13,51313,1413734,276
MILLER PLACE YA RD8,2507,5197308,369
NORTHFIELD RD9,4108,6237879,022
PATRICIA CT4,8634,2406237,142
PUTTER LN7,5206,9785426,213
RAYMOND AVE9,2378,8573804,356
SOPHIA DR9,1547,2781,87621,506
SWEZEY RD6,7805,2671,51317,345
WESTCHESTER CT5,4604,2971,16313,332

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share