The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Middle Island, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ABBEY DR6,8216,0257979,137
AVON LN5,3954,52287310,008
BEACH PLUM LN10,61810,4711,43716,473
BIRCHWOOD PARK DR8,5977,5051,09212,519
CEDAR GROVE TER9,1788,0361,14313,103
CRYSTAL ROCK CT3,4372,9644735,422
ERIC DR6,8365,4371,40016,049
GARDEN GATE CT3,1772,6844935,652
HUNTINGDALE WAY6,2494,9821,26714,525
JULIA CIRCLE6,7106,0276827,818
KATE CIR8,4727,1071,36515,648
LAKEVIEW DR6,7915,7301,06112,163
MILLER PLACE YA RD8,6537,73192210,570
NOTTINGHAM DR8,4967,8826147,039
PERRI CIR6,1225,2708539,777
PUTTER LN7,0776,6813974,551
ROBERT LN6,3046,0033013,451
SOUTHFIELD RD4,7663,9408269,469
SWEZEYTOWN N RD7,4856,4181,06712,232
WESTCHESTER CT5,4604,2971,16313,332

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share