The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Medford, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ACORN AVE3,6183,0505686,511
BALSAM DR8,6408,0116307,222
BRIDGEPORT AVE6,7765,7371,03911,911
CHERRY LN9,2677,9331,33515,304
DEVON AVE6,8296,1416887,887
GORDON AVE7,1275,4791,64818,892
HANOVER PLACE4,9494,2746757,738
JENNY PAT13,65012,3211,32815,224
LOCUST AVE9,9867,6972,28926,241
MAPLE ST8,9808,1728099,274
MEYER LN8,3207,0451,27614,628
NAYBOR AVE7,4856,7227638,747
OAK ST8,2266,4291,79820,606
OREGON AVE9,5198,7227979,137
PEEKSKILL AVE6,8956,4804154,758
RHODE ISLAND AVE6,7795,7331,04611,991
RUSTIC AVE4,7864,3764094,689
SOUTHAVEN AVE9,8388,4951,34415,407
SYRACUSE AVE12,05011,2987528,621
TUPPER AVE9,8709,3515195,950

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share