The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Medford, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ACORN AVE3,6183,0505686,511
BALSAM DR8,6408,0116307,222
BRIDGEPORT AVE6,9816,4725095,835
CHERRY LN5,5205,0724485,136
DEVON AVE11,0729,3661,70719,569
GEORGIA PINE PL11,37510,42495110,902
HARLEM AVE9,0757,9791,09712,576
JOHN ROE SMITH AVE6,7906,1426487,429
LOCUST AVE36,6703,2054655,331
MAPLE ST7,4696,9455256,019
MEYER LN9,1808,5146667,635
NARRAGANSETT AVE7,8127,2365766,603
OAK ST5,6584,77688310,123
OREGON AVE5,6015,2173844,402
PEEKSKILL AVE7,4036,6107939,091
RICHMOND AVE7,2666,9333223,691
RUSTIC AVE7,3906,9364545,205
SOUTHAVEN AVE9,0196,8372,18225,014
SYRACUSE AVE12,05011,2987528,621
TUPPER AVE5,5554,7937628,735

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township
Share