The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in East Moriches, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
A BENJAMIN AVE16,82115,7471,07512,324
BAY AVE5,2984,8954034,620
BRIANA CT17,74615,3192,42727,823
DOGWOOD LN21,57216,9564,61652,917
EASTVIEW AVE10,1359,4137218,265
INLET VIEW PAT26,04521,2004,84655,554
LINDA LN9,6448,0741,57017,998
LOCUST AVE14,24511,5672,67830,700
MAGNOLIA CT11,8099,9191,89121,678
MILL POND LN9,6899,0596307,222
MONTAUK HWY9,2718,7545165,915
MONTAUK HWY9,0556,7162,34026,825
NEWPOINT LN9,4228,3571,06512,209
NORMANDIE LN4,2113,8034084,677
PINE EDGE DR11,46510,0111,45416,668
PO BOX 78510,0978,9121,18313,560
SYCAMORE DR15,06913,0701,99922,916
VENANGO ST16,48815,6588309,515
WOODCREST DR13,08412,0451,03911,911
WOODLAWN AVE9,5568,9875696,523

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share