The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in East Moriches, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BENJAMIN AVE16,82115,7471,07512,324
BAY AVE5,2984,8954034,620
CHRISTMANN AVE7,8136,8458699,962
DOGWOOD LN21,57216,9564,61652,917
EASTVIEW AVE10,1359,4137218,265
INLET VIEW PAT31,54127,3944,14847,552
LINDA LN10,2458,4251,82020,864
LINDA LN6,8285,90292610,616
MAGNOLIA CT11,8099,9191,89121,678
MILL POND LN12,58511,1071,47816,944
MILL POND LN10,4019,8775256,019
MONTAUK HWY9,0556,7162,34026,825
N PAQUATUCK AVE8,1417,3028399,618
NORMANDIE LN4,2113,8034084,677
PINE EDGE DR7,3626,6457188,231
PO BOX 78510,0978,9121,18313,560
SYCAMORE DR15,06913,0701,99922,916
WATCHOGUE AVE12,17510,2391,93722,206
WOODCREST DR13,11712,12699111,361
WOODLAWN AVE7,5316,7168159,343

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share