The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Center Moriches, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BARBERRY LN12,15010,9421,20813,848
BEACHFERN RD10,2558,8021,45316,657
CYNTHIA LN8,3057,6037028,048
EGRET WAY6,0945,3457498,585
EGRET WAY7,5896,1791,41016,164
HAMPTON DR18,30115,6062,69630,907
OCEAN AVE14,21012,2801,93022,125
ORCHARD NECK RD11,79710,84095810,982
ORCHARD NECK RD10,8949,90099411,395
WHITETAIL CT12,11710,2011,91621,965
WHITETAIL CT13,04511,5001,54517,712

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share