The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Calverton, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
CALVERTON WHMP RD2,9522,4265256,019
CEDAR ST5,0674,4296387,314
CHERRY ST4,4883,9285606,420
HIGHVIEW DR4,0653,0531,01111,590
HIGHVIEW DR4,0613,4775846,695
HIGHVIEW DR3,3483,0263213,680
HILL RISE1,8241,4643604,127
OAK ST5,0043,4981,50717,276
PARKWAY DR3,3862,7546327,245
PARKWAY DR3,3202,8195005,732
PARKWAY DR5,3674,2051,16313,332
PARKWAY DR5,8715,3045676,500
PARKWAY DR8,7935,0187758,885
PECONIC TER3,8143,4693453,955
PINEHURST BLV4,8234,2026217,119
PINEHURST BLV4,2593,2501,00911,567
SOUTH RIVER RD8,8607,8451,03511,860
STARR BLV4,4563,54091610,501
STARR BLV4,8764,0847929,079
WOODED WAY2,7611,3811,38115,832

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township
Share