The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in West Babylon, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
10TH ST8,1147,5655496,294
13TH ST12,41011,6038079,251
15TH ST11,89011,0747848,988
2ND ST10,2859,5946917,922
5TH ST8,7667,7471,01811,670
9TH ST7,6266,67495110,902
ANITA CT7,5266,7158129,309
BEDFORD AV7,1306,23289910,306
CARLTON RD7,9707,5733974,551
CHERWAL ST12,63910,7201,91821,988
ECKER AV6,7076,2035035,766
FULTON ST9,1538,0241,12812,931
HERZEL BL10,2868,4591,82720,945
LEXINGTON AV9,4858,4481,03611,877
MARILYN CT7,4716,9285436,225
MUNCY AV15,28613,6741,61218,480
PEARY ST9,4488,48696211,028
ROSELLA CT10,5349,6668689,951
SILVER ST7,1186,5006187,085
TROY AV12,83610,5532,28226,161

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share