The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in West Babylon, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
10TH ST7,1716,7883834,391
13TH ST8,6718,1754965,686
15TH ST11,89011,0747848,988
2ND ST10,2859,5946917,922
5TH ST13,45611,8691,58718,193
9TH ST7,8156,5791,23614,169
ARIZONA RD11,3529,1132,23925,668
BELMONT AV8,7706,8051,96522,527
CARLTON RD11,62410,65796611,074
CLARK ST7,3576627318,380
EDITH CT12,08511,6404455,101
GLENDALE RD9,0828,5335496,294
HERZEL BL10,2868,4591,82720,945
LEXINGTON AV8,1377,8173193,657
MARILYN CT9,5729,0924805,503
NASSAU AV10,7769,6851,09012,496
PEARY ST8,1077,6114965,686
RUTLAND RD12,08311,4885966,832
SILVER ST10,4388,8921,54617,723
VAN BUREN ST5,2554,7614945,663

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share