The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in North Babylon, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
AVELAINE CT8,4857,6338529,767
CHAPEL PL8,6518,2504014,597
CLAREMONT AV9,4108,9334775,468
DE WITT AV9,3446,9172,42727,823
DENISE DR9,0268,3466817,807
ERLANGER BL9,9249,1687578,678
GARY LA9,0408,1918499,733
GREENWOOD DR7,2826,6985846,695
HENRY AV7,3106,7685426,213
HUNTER AV9,5498,4421,10712,691
JANE DR8,2107,5926187,085
KENT LA7,4725,8951,57718,079
LONGFELLOW AV8,9467,5901,35615,545
MOHAWK DR11,24410,1681,07612,335
PATRICIA CT9,6467,6621,98422,744
PRAIRIE DR8,0247,5015235,996
SHADE ST4,1333,7014324,952
SUNRISE HWY10,9489,0701,87821,529
VERONICA LA8,8857,7551,13112,966
WICKFIELD LA9,7199,1745456,248

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township
Share