The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in North Babylon, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
A CLAREMONT AV9,4108,9334775,468
AVELAINE CT8,4857,6338529,767
CHAPEL PL6,2115,3818299,504
DEAN ST5,7875,0916977,990
DENISE DR5,9335,2077268,323
ERLANGER BL9,7568,76599111,361
GAULTON DR7,6717,3393323,806
GREENWOOD DR6,5175,63388410,134
HENRY AV7,9347,4115235,996
HUNTER AV7,8746,5331,34215,385
JANE DR5,9085,5513574,093
KENNETH LA7,8626,6141,24814,307
LONGFELLOW AV6,4926,1293634,161
MILLER AV13,39911,9991,40016,049
PATRICIA CT7,8827,2386437,371
POWELL CT6,8736,5463273,749
SELEY DR8,0927,6704224,838
SUE ANN CT7,1246,4306657,623
VERONICA LA8,7318,1595726,557
WICKFIELD LA6,5385,7198199,389

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share