The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in North Amityville, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
A ROSEWOOD AV10,1579,15899911,452
ADRIAN CT5,9934,8411,15313,218
BENTLEY RD8,0887,6134755,445
BREFNI ST10,1739,6535205,961
CEDAR RD7,4426,9664765,457
CHESTNUT RD5,9005,4204805,503
COUNTY LINE RD9,6208,8477728,850
E RONALD DR5,4155,0893273,749
FRANCINE AV14,37811,6642,71431,113
JEFFERSON AV8,5357,58295310,925
LUPIDIA ST6,6616,0925686,511
MAPLE RD8,3316,7811,55017,769
N RONALD DR8,9056,9651,94022,240
NATHALIE AV9,7288,7011,02711,773
PARKWAY AV6,6165,3531,26314,479
POPLAR RD10,1318,5191,61318,491
SOMERSET RD N7,9987,3786207,108
SYLVIA CT8,4109,0263854,414
WALNUT RD11,6029,9961,60618,411
WILLIAMS AV7,1656,28588010,088

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share