The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in North Amityville, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ADRIAN CT5,5225,0364875,583
BENTLEY RD9,7598,85490510,375
BREFNI ST10,1739,6535205,961
CEDAR ST6,4315,8236086,970
CHEVY CHASE LA5,6795,1195606,420
COUNTY LINE RD6,2365,5386988,002
EAST ST6,4755,4251,05012,037
HOOVER ST9,1618,4866757,738
JEFFERSON AV8,6227,7558669,928
MADISON AV6,1745,4247508,598
MARILYN AV5,7205,0366847,841
NATHALIE AV5,7834,7481,03411,854
NATHALIE AVE9,1838,0341,14813,161
PARKWAY AV6,5275,3181,20913,860
POPLAR RD9,9168,1841,73119,844
ROSEWOOD AV10,1579,15899911,452
SOMERSET RD N8,4067,3821,02411,739
SYLVIA CT8,4109,0263854,414
WALNUT RD6,8086,2535556,362
WILLIAMS AV10,5258,6931,83221,005

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township
Share