The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Lindenhurst, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
38TH ST10,91310,3235896,752
BEACH PROM E11,47510,57989510,260
BUENA VISTA BL8,9388,5743644,173
CLEARWATER RD E8,0896,4451,64418,847
GRANADA AV E7,8297,0937398,472
GRANADA PKWY10,4629,7816817,807
GRANADA PKWY11,87210,5921,28014,674
HALYCON RD E9,7178,3471,37115,717
HARDING AV11,77011,1146567,520
HOLLYWOOD AV W12,09910,9111,18813,619
KISSIMEE RD W6,3675,8515165,915
LIDO PROM W15,20212,7082,49428,591
MARINE AV E8,7667,4231,34315,396
N BROOME AV11,39410,9494455,101
N NIAGARA AV8,8978,1707278,334
PERRY PL10,1208,4651,65518,973
RIVIERA DR W14,49213,0241,46816,829
SEACREST AV E17,12714,6922,43427,903
VENETIAN BLVD11,5109,4822,02823,249
VERONA PKWY9,5379,1364014,597

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share