The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Lindenhurst, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
38TH ST10,91310,3235896,752
ALHAMBRA AV W7,4746,7597158,197
BUENA VISTA BL8,4566,9571,50017,196
DEAUVILLE PKWY6,4305,9195115,858
GRANADA AV E11,49911,0004995,720
GRANADA PKWY9,9618,5001,46116,749
GRANADA PKWY10,0219,5534685,365
HALYCON RD E9,7178,3471,37115,717
HARDING AV5,1444,7284164,769
INLET DR12,68311,3741,30915,006
LIDO PKWY10,5059,63187410,019
LIDO PROM W12,93511,3811,55417,815
MINERVA RD E7,3315,9741,35715,556
N BROOME AV11,70610,81489110,214
N NIAGARA AV9,4357,9051,53017,540
RIVIERA DR E14,16612,1402,02623,226
RIVIERA PKWY10,8079,4321,37515,763
SEACREST AV E8,8738,2016727,704
VENETIAN BLVD10,3109,5557558,655
W LAKE DR13,69513,2154765,457

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township
Share