The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Deer Park, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
-71 TELL AV8,5067,3591,14713,149
BROOKLYN ST8,2847,9183664,196
CENTRAL AV8,4097,44396611,074
E 1ST ST8,4896,7471,54217,677
EASTERN AV8,5368,2313053,496
GLEELAND ST13,77613,2305466,259
HOLLINGS DR9,0168,4136036,913
LAPEER ST9,0178,2847328,392
MAIDA AVE6,7945,7751,02011,693
NICOLLS RD9,4328,9634695,377
OREGON ST8,2767,9893784,333
PINE ACRES BL7,2786,5357448,529
SMITH ST11,68710,2201,46716,818
TOTTEN AV7,0744,8332,24125,688
W 14TH ST8,0887,5545346,122
W 17TH ST6,6875,6541,03311,844
W 20TH ST8,7328,1995336,110
W 22ND ST8,5727,3961,17613,482
W 4TH ST10,0898,8461,24314,250
WESTERN AV10,3539,3461,00611,533

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share