The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Deer Park, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
BROOKLYN ST8,0487,10694310,810
CENTRAL AV8,4707,0601,40916,153
E 1ST ST9,2268,1541,07212,289
EASTWOOD AV13,56813,0095596,408
GAIL CT8,7078,2894184,792
HENDEL CL10,0429,1748689,951
LAPEER ST9,0178,2847328,392
MAIDA AV9,4739,0124605,273
NICOLLS RD8,2826,6351,64718,881
OREGON ST8,2767,9893784,333
PINE ACRES BL10,5959,9596357,280
SMITH ST13,04312,2328119,297
TELL AV8,5067,3591,14713,149
TOTTEN AV6,6776,3203564,081
W 14TH ST9,4567,7171,73919,936
W 17TH ST9,5268,1891,33715,327
W 20TH ST11,0109,1341,87621,506
W 22ND ST8,1807,6974835,537
W 4TH ST7,6726,73693710,738
WEISS PL7,7356,9987378,450

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share