The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Copiague, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
-1/2 DOLPHIN DR W8,4787,7806988,002
28TH ST4,7024,0266767,750
34TH ST8,2647,29696811,097
43RD ST6,3035,9383664,196
BAYLAWN AVE15,50713,9341,57418,044
BERGEN CT7,6455,9781,66719,110
COLONIAL RD8,9017,4181,48317,001
DEAUVILLE BL7,3106,2921,01811,670
DOLPHIN DR W8,1047,7083974,551
FERRARIS ST9,8119,0008119,297
GREAT NECK RD9,2768,7425346,122
GREENLAWN TERR4,9474,3875596,408
KENSINGTON CT6,9446,4125326,099
LAGOON DR N15,66012,8742,78631,938
MARCONI BL3,2962,8844204,815
PARK PL5,7275,2265025,755
PLEASANT VIEW CT10,3298,5851,74419,993
SHORE DR S15,29913,2262,07323,765
TROUVILLE RD11,99310,6221,37115,717
WALDO ST13,00112,00399811,441

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share