The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Copiague, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
28TH ST7,6867,6713163,623
33RD ST10,9059,8301,07512,324
42ND ST5,9165,1317858,999
ARCHER AV4,7954,4283674,207
BEACHVIEW ST7,6956,1271,56817,975
CEDAR CT8,2657,8863794,345
DEAUVILLE BL7,3106,2921,01811,670
DOGES PROM12,02910,7361,29314,823
DOLPHIN DR W8,4787,7806988,002
FERNDALE CT6,9306,3136177,073
GREAT NECK RD8,1817,4826998,013
GREAT NECK RD9,2768,7425346,122
JERVIS AV5,7095,0936167,062
LAGOON DR N15,66012,8742,78631,938
MARCONI BL5,8374,6891,14813,161
PARK PL5,7275,2265025,755
PLEASANT VIEW CT10,3298,5851,74419,993
SHORE DR S11,99711,4245736,569
TROUVILLE RD7,8916,6911,20013,757
WALDO ST4,4703,9754955,675

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Babylon Township
Share