The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Brookhaven, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ANDIRON LN8,6007,5591,04111,934
BAY RD8,4527,8785756,592
BEAVERDAM RD17,76316,4431,32015,132
BIRCHBROOK CT14,01011,9732,03723,352
CENTRAL WOODS LN5,4224,46295910,994
CHAPEL AVE18,47516,4881,98822,790
COUNTRY S RD7,3165,9931,32315,166
FIREPLACE NECK RD10,8578,1732,68430,764
HIGHVIEW BLV7,4396,53990110,329
JARED'S PAT23,66419,2934,37150,109
LIBRARY LN11,8617,6354,22548,435
MARYDALE LN10,9899,2331,75620,131
MOTT LN16,30716,0023053,496
RIVER LN6,1464,5421,60518,400
SARANAC ST9,1517,9331,21813,963
SOUTH COUNTRY RD4,8504,1447068,093
SOUTHAVEN DR12,19611,0691,12712,920
WEDGEWOOD LN6,9306,1228089,263
WEDGEWOOD LN6,9766,5883884,448
WOODLAND AVE8,0587,4436167,062

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share