The data below represents a random sampling of Tax Reduction Services (TRS) customers who have successfully filed property tax grievances with us which resulted in a reduction.

Reduce Your Property Taxes


Tax Reduction Services - Specialists in reducing property taxes in Brookhaven, Long Island, NY
SCROLL HORIZONTALLY WITHIN THE TABLE BELOW TO SEE MORE DATA
 
Street
Taxes
Before
Reduction
Taxes
After
Reduction
First
Year
Savings
Ten
Year
Savings
ANDIRON LN8,6007,5591,04111,934
ATLANTIC ST7,4026,8505526,328
BEAVERBROOK DR7,5736,7548189,377
BIRCHBROOK CT12,74811,9248249,446
CENTRAL WOODS LN7,1406,5655756,592
CHAPEL AVE18,47516,4881,98822,790
COUNTRY S RD8,7437,0081,73519,890
FIREPLACE NECK RD10,80510,1586477,412
HIGHVIEW BLV9,8398,7081,13112,966
JARED'S PAT17,12116,3597618,724
LIBRARY LN11,8617,6354,22548,435
MARYDALE LN10,9899,2331,75620,131
MOTT LN14,31513,9923233,703
PINE ST8,8808,2975836,689
SARANAC ST9,1517,9331,21813,963
SOUTH COUNTRY RD7,4596,49296711,086
SOUTHAVEN DR10,75010,0047468,552
TROUT POND CT10,0158,4341,58118,124
WEDGEWOOD LN4,3853,8685175,927
WOODLAND AVE9,6699,0386317,231

** includes a 3% per year increase in tax rates


View more locations in Brookhaven Township

Reduce Your Property Taxes

Share